Past Masters

1908 - Current


1908-09 A. J. McMath 1968 J. Thorburn Parks
1910 J. W. Roger 1969 William C. Kellam
1911 D. W. Scott 1970 L. F. Crockett
1912 J. W. Kellam 1971 John Willis Kellam
1916-17 V. S. Burton 1972 I. T. Amadeo
1918 A. S. Parks 1973 Morris A. Bennett
1919 Z. H. Roberts 1974 John S. Scott
1920 A. H. Revell 1975 Herbert B. Rew, Jr.
1921 A. B. Gardner 1976 James H. Taylor
1922 Jeff F. Walker 1977 George C. Scarbrough
1923 H. C. Parks 1978 Walter E. Marks
1924 James C. Melson 1979 Cary Floyd Milliner, Jr.
1925-26 George W. McMath 1980 Franklin Kilmon
1927 B. D. Ayers 1981 R. B. Parks
1928 Earnest Ruediger 1982 George Ferguson
1929 E. A. Ames, Jr. 1983 David A. Evans
1930-31 H. Ames Drummond 1984 Richard Downing
1932 H. K. Carrrow 1985 Robert Emil Gibian
1933 Francis B. Waters 1986 Page W. Reade
1934 A. Stewart Parks 1987 Ted D. Duer
1935 S. U. Grinnalds 1988 Phillip M. Evans
1936 F. F. Core 1989 D. W. Downing
1937-38 W. J. Vaughan 1990 William Hickman
1939 A. Stewart Parks 1991 John H. Rogers
1940 L. W. Hart 1992 James T. Lumm
1941 C. D. Hutchinson 1993 Raymond Grubb
1942 P. D. Copes 1994 Edward W. Parks
1943 C. D. Hutchinson 1995 Henry A. Lewis
1944 L. W. Lilliston 1996 Andrew K. Hurst
1945 J. H. Pryor 1997 Herbert T. Mears, Jr.
1946-47 J. T. Kellam 1998 James Henry Taylor
1948 A. H. Revell 1999 Marvin Lee Nuttall
1949 Paul H. White 2000 Robert Norris Marsh
1950 M. F. Holland 2001 Phillip Hortan Dunn
1951 W. H. Belote 2002 Jack Watson Bonniwell
1952 H. D. Lilliston 2003 George Walker Harmon
1953 Henry C. Lewis 2004 Charles Ray Pruitt
1954 Dixie Grinnalds 2005 Kenneth Parker Lewis
1955 Paul A. White 2006 Kenneth Parker Lewis
1956 W. M. Milliner 2007 Roland Thomas Kellam
1957 I. H. Belote 2008 Gregory Arnold Lewis
1958 C. F. Rogers 2009 Donald Moore Davis
1959 R. F. Spires 2010 E. Garrison Drummond
1960 T. Hallett Badger 2011 Alex B. Bengtson
1961 Harry E. Killman 2012 Andrew K. Hurst
1962 Herbert B. East 2013 Nathaniel H. Atkinson Jr.
1963 James A. Mears, III 2014 Wayne H. Lewis
1964 C. E. Fitchett 2015 Joseph Lee Hopkins Jr.
1965 D. Warner Taylor 2016 Maurice Patrick Manning
1966 Edward Gardner    
1967 Winford E. Lane    


Past District Deputy Grand Masters
1921 V. S. Burton 1983 Herbert B. Rew Jr.
1927 A. B. Gardner 1987 John W. Kellam
1933 Earnest Ruediger 1993-94 Dixie J. Grinnalds
1939 W. J. Vaughn 1998 Raymond Grubb
1945 A. S. Parks 2002 Edwards W. Parks
1951 A. P. Revell 2006 Irvin Temple Amadeo
1957 John T. Kellam 2009 Marvin Lee Nuttall
1963 Paul H. White 2012 Jack Watson Bonniwell
1969 Henry C. Lewis 2016 Alex B. Bengtson
1975 Edward F. Gardner    

Central Lodge No. 300 A.F. & A.M.
20455 Washington St. Rte 1610
P.O. Box 978
Onley, Virginia 23418
Secretary: Wor. Pat Manning
Email: patman1964@msn.com

Copyright © 2012-2017, All Rights Reserved.